Media Contact

 

Race Info

Gear List

Race Talk

Team List

Racer Comments

Media Coverage

Photo Gallery

 
EC Logo

2004 Race Summary
September 11, 2004

2004 Short Course Results

2004 Long Course Results

Short Course Teams:

1. Super Dogs II:  Bert Kremer/Brook Smith/Wendy Wormal
2. Trail Pimps:  Steve Curry/Joe Marshall/Beth Pruitt
3. JAM NT:  Jim Kramer/Marty Wilkey/Vicki Wilkey
4. Team Pizza Express: Kirsten Froberg/Adam Rubin/Michael Jacobs
5. Team Awesome:  Eliza Hoerner/Hoyt Huffman/Doug Pieper
6. Timbuk 3:  Jason Byrnes/Kris Taylor/Chris VanPoppel
7. White Water Rapids:  Tom Dayton/Brad Barcom/Eugenie McAllister
8. R We There Yet?:  Jay Winchester/John Myers/Jay Dunnuck
9. Hendricks Air:  Eric Henricks/Kristie Stewart/Chip Heberden
10. Bandidos:  Alfonso Perez/David Greene/Brian Jones
11. Team Ivan Toffinisch:  Sandy Camargo/Chris Beers/Paula Beers
12. Team Lazarus:  David Yang/Mike Hale/Amy Rourke
13. Turtle Soup:  Jeff Porter/Lucy Hostetler/Mark Hostetler
14. Yellowjackets:  Michael Robinson/Raleigh Langley/Lee Baucom
15. Tri, Tri Again:  Beth Thomas/Dick Aikman/Mike Reed
16. Team Hoosier:  Frank Otte/Julie Vandenbark/John Marshall
17.  Urban Legends - Part II:  David Hardebeck/Michael Dube/Melanie Roberts
18. Team Green:  Elaine Green/Brooks Green/Michael Green
19. Team Big Nuts:  AJ Bir/Kurt Kelso/Jim Bridenstine
20. Team ?:  Dawn Hostetler/Duane Andres/Dan Andres
21. Artemis:  Sunshine Brooks/Mike Brooks/Sam Ruff
22. Out of Breath:  Alicia Eiler/Rob Mundt/Jeff Berg
23. Not Dead Yet:  Michelle Blessing/Matt Cashman/Tim Early
24. Team Tri Hard:  Erik Tysklind/Tom Fifer/Marcia Knafel
25. Team Lesnik:  John Lesnik/Sue Lesnik/Julie Lesnik
26. What's Trump?:  Julie Baumgart/Mark Baumgart/Alex Baumgart
27. The Flatliners: Eric Wilmes/Andrea Stumpf/Rich Stumpf
28. The Actin-Myosin Connection:  Elizabeth Grossart/ Jennifer Crocker/Grant Comer


Long Course Teams:
1. Olin Juan Abeez: Jeff Zacarias/Dayna Schuessler/Daryl Hedge
2. Galyans AR 1: Dana Little/Zeke Miller/Dick Whicker
3. Global X Racing Pro: Jerry Lyons/Angelia Kniesly/John Kniesly
4. Indy Rootstock.com: Sumitra Ghate/Ryan Burke/Matt Fitzgibbon
5. Dead Reckoning: Linda Pfohl/Wayne Jones/Frank Olsen
6. Three Blind Mice: Scott Engum/Dave Carter/Shelley Lanscster
7. Spare Tires: Jennifer Glombicki/Tracie Morris/Jerry Blanto
8. Fat Bettys: Paul Gorman/John Baumgart/Emily Morris
9. Relentless Pursuit: Paul Overhauser/Reagan Rick/Carrie Schockley
10. Tortured Soles: Michael Mulvey/Patsy Popejoy/Jon Kelly
11. Team Ragged Glory: Doug Theis/Leslie Thompson/Steve Kincade
12. Global X Racing, Adventure: Joe Lawson/Matt Miller/Chad Viscusi
13. Peoples Burn Foundation: Matt VanHoosier/Matt Jourdan/ Bonnie Rutherford
14. Not Dead Yet: Michelle Blessing/Matt Cashman/Tim Early
15. The Hedge Clippers: Craig Forestal/Debbie Loy/Rob Lugo
16. Team Ragged Glory Too: Bob Mueller/Julie Nor/Greg Arnold
17. Indy Rootstock Too: Simon deHainault/Kirk Daniels/Stacey Roberts
18. Indy Rootstock: Kevin Baldauf/Deseri Garcia/Dave Kauffman

 

     

 

- DIRECTED BY -

- SPONSORS -

Noodles
Zanfel
Nurpu River
iRULE
- BENEFITTING -