Media Contact

 

Race Info

Gear List

Race Talk

Team List

Racer Comments

Media Coverage

Photo Gallery

 

2005 Race Summary

EC Logo
September 10, 2005

2005 Course Results

Race Pictures (Thanks to Terry Fletcher of (Sportzbizz) for taking over 550 pictures.)

Teams:

1.  Henricks Air: Eric Henricks/TBA/TBA (Indianapolis, IN)
2.  White Water Rapids: Tom Dayton/Brad Barcom/Eugenie Baum (Indianapolis, IN)
3.  Blind Ridge Runners: Jay Dunnuck/Jay Winchester/Rod Colman (Winion Lake, IN)
4.  Ivan Toplace:  Lance Williams/Chris Beers/Paula Beers (New Albany, IN)
5.  JAMNT: Martin Wilkey/Vicki Wilkey/Jim Kramer (Indianapolis, IN)
6.  Team TAB:  Tim Yeadon/Beth Yeadon/Adrian Young (Mc Cordsville, IN)
7.  Spare Tires: John Baumgart/Melissa Baumgart/Paul Gorman (Indianapolis, IN)
8.  Team Beta:  Kristopher Williams/Jim Haller/Ryan Schoenefeld (Warsaw, IN)
9.  The Try-Pod:  Julie Kosey/Kyle Kosey/Joe Hostetler (Garner, NC)
10.  Two Hips and an Elbow:  Jason Slone/Russ Parrott/Mike Schular (Silver Lake, IN)



11.  Spile Drivers:  Doug Mark/Kim Wojcik/Michael Young (Lebanon, IN)
12.  Monkeys of Elsewhere: Kat McCorkle/Doug Hormann/Eric Walters (Avon, IN)
13.  Heat Resistant:  David Hardebeck/Brent Hatter/Greg Lanham (Indianapolis, IN)
14.  Team FNG:  Steve Coleman/Brian Smith/Travis Easter (Indianapolis, IN)
15.  Its All Relative:  Kirk Scheumann/Theresa Scheumann/Janna Kunkle (Brownsburg, IN)
16.  Team Lead Dog:  Jeff Porter/Lucy Porter/Mark Hostetler (Schaumburg, IL / Eau Claire WI )
17.  Team Cobalt: Nate Winslow/Nick Missos/Aaron Smits (Warsaw, IN)
18.  What's Trump?:  Kurt Broderick/Julie Baumgart/Mark Baumgart (Indianapolis, IN)
19.  2 Athletes & a Fat Sombitch: Bert Kremer/Wendi Wormal/Brook Smith (Louisville, KY)
20.  Foolish Buffaloes: Karin Gibbs/Tim Gill/Chad Viscusi (St Joseph / Champaign, IL)



21.  The Lost Souls: Tom Fifer/Eric Tysland/Deb Grosher (Indianapolis, IN)
22.  Olin Juan Abbey:  Dayna Schuessler/Jeff Zacarias/Daryl Hedge (Avon, IN)
23.  Team Synergy:  Richard Hedge/Jamie Hedge/Kevin Hipskind (Indianapolis, IN)
24.  Looking for the Levee:  Shelley Lancaster/Dave Carter/Scott Engum (Indianapolis, IN)
25.  Temporary Avenue: Jeff Bockelman/Ron Cornwell/Sarah Gibson (Lebanon, IN)
26.  Bandidos:  Bryan Jones/David Greene/Ken Birkle (Carmel, IN)
27.  Team Perpetual Motion:  Ryan Blank/Paro Ray/Jason Thorne (West Lafayette, IN)
28.  Team Shrimp Cocktail: Paul Overhauser/Jennifer Jaenicke/Brian Petersson (Greenfield, IN)
29.  Citgo/Gray Goat B:  Bonnie Hartmann/Brian Betner/Nathan Folks (Fishers, IN / Portland, OH)
30.  Citgo/Gray Goat:  Matt VanHoosier/Matt Jourdan/Eric Armstrong (Indianapolis, IN)



31.  Team Woohoo:  Michelle Folz/Kim McNealy/Phil McNealy(Indianapolis, IN)
32.  WWWT? Race Team: Michael Walls/Nita Martens/Jon Sanders (Hope, IN)
33.  Unity Rootstock: Michael Garrison/Cristal Fleener/Steve Allen (Indianapolis, IN)
34.  Tortured Soles: Michael Mulvey/Patsy Popejoy/Jon Kelley (Indianapolis, IN)
35.  Team Ragged Glory V6:  Doug Theis/Steve Kincade/Nancy Gawrys (Indianapolis, IN)
36.  Running w/ The Dawgs: Kent Stephens/Nat Ridge/Carrie Edgell (Indianapolis, IN)
37.  Sasquatch: Mike Brooks/Kristi Hill/Trent Loewen (Fishers, IN)
38.  Castaways:  Debi Hutchenson/Kivan Hutchenson/Randy Swinford (Reelsville, IN)
39.  Team ?:  Duane Andres/Daniel Andres/Dawn Hostetler (Carmel, IN)
40.  Yellowjackets:  Michael Robinson/Raleigh Langley/Lee Baucom (Louisville, KY)



41.  Mother Juggs & Speed/Adventure Works:  Jerry Lyons/Angelia Kniesly/John Kniesly (Indianapolis, IN)
42.  Pat, Zach & The Old Hack: Zach Mitchell/Dick Whicker/Pat Cummins  (Indianapolis, IN)
43.  Dazed and Confused:  Beth Thomas/Mike Reed/Joel Sauer (Indianapolis, IN)

     

 

- DIRECTED BY -

- SPONSORS -

Noodles
Zanfel
Nurpu River
iRULE
- BENEFITTING -